TennisTipz / Tennis predictions / ATP

Scheduled

Omar Jasika vs Koki Matsuda Prediction

2026-10-19 04:00 UTC · ATP Challenger Guangzhou, Men Singles · Hard · Round not available in the current feed

AI Pick
Omar Jasika
Confidence
80%
Cloudbet Odds
1.18
Round
Round not available in the current feed

Win Probability

Omar Jasika
80%
Koki Matsuda
20%

AI Prediction Analysis

AI pick: Omar Jasika. This ATP prediction is a strong AI lean at 80% confidence after combining Cloudbet market price, ranking context, 2026 season record, last-100-days form and the listed Hard surface. Omar Jasika enters with a 100-day profile of 0-0 while Koki Matsuda enters with 0-0. The goal is not to call the match certain; it is to compare the current price with player form, ranking strength, surface context and available match data before the market moves.

Omar Jasika is the current TennisTipz AI lean at 80% confidence. The pick is based on odds, ranking, 2026 singles record, last-100-days form and listed surface context. This preview is built for tennis betting research, so the key question is whether the available price still matches the model edge by the time you check the market.

Betting-style insight: the model prefers Omar Jasika, but the page does not guarantee an outcome. Treat the odds, form and H2H context as inputs, then recheck late news, withdrawals, market movement and match conditions.

Omar Jasika is #496 with 0-0 over the last 100 days (not enough data).
Koki Matsuda is #483 with 0-0 over the last 100 days (not enough data).
The 2026 singles season sample is 0 matches for Omar Jasika and 3 matches for Koki Matsuda.
Ranking points are 90 for Omar Jasika and 92 for Koki Matsuda.
The model edge is +41.4 with Hard listed as the playing surface.
The current Cloudbet-linked price recorded for the pick is 1.18.

Key Stats Comparison

StatOmar JasikaKoki MatsudaEdge
Current rank#496#483Player B
Ranking points9092Player B
100-day record0-00-0Even
100-day win ratenot enough datanot enough dataEven
2026 season0-02-1Player B

Head-to-Head

Stored H2H sample: 0-0 (0 recent rows found)

No verified H2H rows are currently stored for these players, so the model leans more on ranking, form, surface and market data.

Recent Form

Omar Jasika stats
Rank: #496 · Points: 90
100-day form: 0-0 (not enough data)
2026: 0-0
Koki Matsuda stats
Rank: #483 · Points: 92
100-day form: 0-0 (not enough data)
2026: 2-1

Betting Research Checklist

Internal Research Links

Omar Jasika vs Koki Matsuda FAQ

Who is predicted to win Omar Jasika vs Koki Matsuda?

Omar Jasika is the current TennisTipz AI lean at 80% confidence. The pick is based on odds, ranking, 2026 singles record, last-100-days form and listed surface context.

What data is used for this ATP tennis prediction?

The page combines Cloudbet odds, AI confidence, model edge, rankings, player points, 2026 singles records, last-100-days form, tournament context and listed surface data.

Is this Omar Jasika vs Koki Matsuda prediction guaranteed?

No. Tennis predictions are research signals, not guaranteed outcomes. Player news, late odds movement, retirement risk and live conditions can change the value of a pick.

Where can I compare more ATP predictions?

Use the TennisTipz ATP predictions hub and the main tennis predictions page for other live and upcoming ATP/WTA picks.

Disclaimer: informational only, not financial advice. 18+ Bet responsibly. This page is prediction research and does not guarantee any outcome or profit.

Open Cloudbet tennis odds

More tennis predictions today · ATP predictions · WTA predictions · ATP/WTA player stats